Pick Up Points & Timetables

 

Complimentary city hotel / accommodation pick ups are available or you can join the tour at one of the general city pick up locations including city landmarks, main train stations etc.

Pickup Times and Locations from Melbourne

We pickup at most city locations. If you can't see a pickup point that is close to your location tell us where you are staying when you book.

Time
BUS DEPARTURE POINTS:
BUS DEPARTURE POINT: STREET ADDRESS
MAP
8:20am

420 Docklands Drive

420 Docklands Drive, Docklands
Outside Bell Real Estate

8:20am

Bourke Street, Docklands

768 Bourke Street, Docklands
Outside Kollabo Kitchen

8:30am

Crown Promenade Hotel, Southbank

Crown Promenade Hotel
8 Whiteman St, Southbank

8:40am

City 7-Eleven Spencer Street Convenience Store

Corner of Spencer & Flinders Streets
Outside 7-Eleven Spencer Street Convenience Store

8:50am

Radisson on Flagstaff Gardens

Radisson on Flagstaff Gardens
Corner of William St & A'Beckett St

8:50am

Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne

Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne
189 Queen St Melbourne

9:00am

Melbourne Town Hall

Melbourne Town Hall
Corner of Swanston Street & Collins Street
(Please wait at the bus stop zone on Collins Street - directly opposite the Christian Dior Store)

9:10am

The Hotel Windsor

The Hotel Windsor
111 Spring St, Melbourne

9:10am

Her Majesty's Theatre

Her Majesty's Theatre
219 Exhibition St

9:40am

Ringwood Bendigo Bank

Ringwood at Bendigo Bank,
91 Maroondah Hwy (corner of Market St)

9:50am

Chirnside Park - Reading Cinemas

Reading Cinemas
239 Maroondah Hwy, Chirnside Park

9:55am

Lilydale Train Station

Lilydale Station (outside Professional Real Estate office)

Pickup Times and Locations from Yarra Valley

We pickup at most city locations. If you can't see a pickup point that is close to your location, tell us where you are staying when you book.

Time
BUS DEPARTURE POINTS:
BUS DEPARTURE POINT: STREET ADDRESS
MAP
9:40am

Reading Cinemas - Chirnside Park

Reading Cinemas
239 Maroondah Hwy, Chirnside Park

9:45am

Lilydale Station

Lilydale Station (outside Professional Real Estate office)

9:45am

Yarra Valley Lodge

Yarra Valley Lodge
Heritage Avenue, Chirnside

9:50am

The Farmhouse at Meletos

The Farmhouse at Meletos
12 St Huberts Rd,
Coldstream VIC 3770

9:55am

Balgownie Estate

Balgownie Estate
Yarra Glen

10.00am

Race Course Apartment

Race Course Apartment
Armstrong Grove
Yarra Glen VIC 3775

10:00am

Yarra Valley Grand Hotel

Yarra Valley Grand Hotel
19 Bell St, Yarra Glen VIC 3775

9:45am

Chateau Yering Historic House Hotel

Chateau Yering Hotel
42 Melba Hwy
Yering VIC 3770

NOTE: Meet/join at the winery/cellar door next door.

9:45am (ONLY AVAILALE FOR PRIVATE CHARTER TOURS)

Healesville

Healesville Hotel
Maroondah Highway